IPL Betting Sites
CPL

CPL 2020 squads of all six teams: Final list of Players, roster and schedule

654

The 2020 edition of the Caribbean Premier League (CPL 2020) is going to be held between August 18 and September 10.

It will consist of a total of 33 matches to be played across two venues — The Brian Lara Cricket Academy in Tarouba and the Queen’s Park Oval in Port of Spain. The former will host 23 matches whereas the latter will host the remaining 10 games.

Also ReadChris Gayle opts out of CPL 2020

The tournament will kick off with last year’s runners-up, Guyana Amazon Warriors, taking on the Trinbago Knight Riders on the first day and the defending Champions, Barbados Tridents will also take on St Kitts & Nevis Patriots later in the day.

CPL 2020

BASSETERRE, ST KITTS, SAINT KITTS AND NEVIS – SEPTEMBER 11: In this handout image provided by CPL T20, Hayden Walsh of Barbados Tridents celebrates with teammates during the Hero Caribbean Premier League match against St Kitts Nevis Patriots in 2019. (Photo by Ashley Allen – CPL T20/CPL T20 via Getty Images)

CPL 2020 squads

Jamaica Tallawahs 

Andre Russell, Sandeep Lamichhane, Carlos Brathwaite, Rovman Powell, Glenn Phillips, Chadwick Walton, Oshane Thomas, Asif Ali, Fidel Edwards, Preston McSween, Jermaine Blackwood, Nicholas Kirton, Ramaal Lewis, Nkrumah Bonner, Veerasammy Permaul, Ryan Persaud

St Lucia Zouks

Roston Chase, Mohammad Nabi, Daren Sammy, Andre Fletcher, Najibullah Zadran, Kesrick Williams, Scott Kuggeleijn, Chemar Holder, Obed McCoy, Rahkeem Cornwall, Mark Deyal, Zahir Khan, Kimani Melius, Leniko Boucher, Kavem Hodge, Javelle Glen, Saad Bin Zafar

Also Read: Fabian Allen ruled out of CPL 2020

Guyana Amazon Warriors

Imran Tahir, Nicholas Pooran, Brandon King, Ross Taylor, Shimron Hetmyer, Chris Green, Kissoondath Magram, Keemo Paul, Sherfane Rutherford, Romario Shepherd, Naveen Ul Haq, Chandrapaul Hemraj, Kevin Sinclair, Ashmeade Nedd, Odean Smith, Anthony Bramble, Jasdeep Singh

Barbados Tridents

Rashid Khan, Jason Holder, Corey Anderson, Shamarh Brooks, Mitchell Santner, Johnson Charles, Shai Hope, Hayden Walsh Jr, Ashley Nurse, Jonathan Carter, Raymon Reifer, Kyle Mayers, Joshua Bishop, Nyeem Young, Justin Greaves, Keon Harding, Shayan Jahangir

St Kitts & Nevis Patriots

Chris Lynn, Ben Dunk, Evin Lewis, Nick Kelly, Sohail Tanvir, Ish Sodhi, Sheldon Cottrell, Denesh Ramdin, Rayad Emrit, Imran Khan, Alzarri Joseph, Joshua de Silva, Dominic Drakes, Colin Archibald, Jon Russ Jaggesar, Jahmar Hamilton

Also Read: Kieron Pollard to lead Trinbago Knight Riders in CPL 2020

Trinbago Knight Riders

Dwayne Bravo, Kieron Pollard, Sunil Narine, Colin Munro, Fawad Ahmed, Darren Bravo, Lendl Simmons, Khary Pierre, Tim Seifert, Sikandar Raza, Anderson Phillip, Pravin Tambe, Jayden Seales, Amir Jangoo, Tion Webster, Akeal Hosein, Muhammad Ali Khan

CPL 2020 Live Streaming Details

All the matches will be live on Star Sports and will be streamed on HotStar. Matches will be held on 10 AM and 5.30 PM EST which will be 7.30 PM in India and 3.00 AM in India respectively.

CPL 2020 Fixtures, Schedule, Date and Time

Brian Lara Cricket Academy

Tuesday 18 August, 10am

Trinbago Knight Riders v Guyana Amazon Warriors

 

Tuesday 18 August, 5:30pm

Barbados Tridents v St Kitts & Nevis Patriots

Wednesday 19 August, 10am

Jamaica Tallawahs v St Lucia Zouks

Wednesday 19 August, 5:30pm

Guyana Amazon Warriors v St Kitts & Nevis Patriots

Thursday 20 Aug, 10am

St Lucia Zouks v Barbados Tridents

Thursday 20 Aug, 5:30pm

Trinbago Knight Riders v Jamaica Tallawahs

Saturday 22 Aug, 10am

St Kitts & Nevis Patriots v St Lucia Zouks

Saturday 22 Aug, 5:30pm

Guyana Amazon Warriors v Jamaica Tallawahs

Sunday 23 Aug, 10am

Trinbago Knight Riders v Barbados Tridents

Sunday 24 Aug, 5:30pm

Guyana Amazon Warriors v St Lucia Zouks

Queen’s Park Oval

Tuesday 25 August, 10am

St Kitts & Nevis Patriots Barbados Tridents

Tuesday 25 August, 5:30pm

Jamaica Tallawahs v Guyana Amazon Warriors

Wednesday 26 August 10

St Lucia Zouks v Trinbago Knight Riders

Wednesday 26 August, 5:30pm

Barbados Tridents v Jamaica Tallawahs

Thursday 27 August, 10am

St Lucia Zouks v St Kitts & Nevis Patriots

Thursday 27 August, 5:30pm

Guyana Amazon Warriors v Trinbago Knight Riders

Saturday 29 August, 10am

Barbados Tridents v Trinbago Knight Riders

Saturday 29 August, 5:30pm

St Kitts & Nevis Patriots v Jamaica Tallawahs

Sunday 30 August, 10am

Barbados Tridents v St Lucia Zouks

Sunday 30 August, 5:30pm

St Kitts & Nevis Patriots v Guyana Amazon Warriors

Brian Lara Cricket Academy

Tuesday 1 September, 10am

Jamaica Tallawahs v Trinbago Knight Riders

Tuesday 1 September, 5:30pm

Guyana Amazon Warriors v Barbados Tridents

Wednesday 2 September, 10am

Trinbago Knight Riders v St Kitts & Nevis Patriots

Wednesday 2 September, 5:30pm

St Lucia Zouks v Guyana Amazon Warriors

Thursday 3 September, 10am

Jamaica Tallawahs v St Kitts & Nevis Patriots

Thursday 3 September, 5:30pm

Barbados Tridents v Guyana Amazon Warriors

Saturday 5 September, 10am

Trinbago Knight Riders v St Lucia Zouks

Saturday 5 September, 5:30pm

Jamaica Tallawahs v Barbados Tridents

Sunday 6 September, 10am

St Kitts & Nevis Patriots v Trinbago Knight Riders

Sunday 6 September, 5:30pm

St Lucia Zouks v Jamaica Tallawahs

Tuesday 8 September, TBC

Semi final 1 (1st v 4th)

Tuesday 8 September, TBC

Semi final 2 (2nd vs 3rd)

Thursday 10 September, TBC

Final